Atletica 2000
XVI MEETING ATLETICA LEGGERA - English version

Questo sito utilizza cookie tecnici e «di terze parti» necessari per il funzionamento e la navigazione dello stesso.
Chiudendo questa finestra o proseguendo la navigazione su un'altra pagina, acconsenti all'uso dei cookie.
Per saperne di più ti invitiamo a consultare la nostra cookie policy. Per maggiori informazioni puoi cliccare QUI

Athletes of the Paralympic Federations and members of Clubs affiliated to Foreign Federations must CONFIRM at least one hour before the start of their competition.

Any reports must be communicated to the mail Questo indirizzo email è protetto dagli spambots. È necessario abilitare JavaScript per vederlo.

No in person registrations are allowed.

In the event of the Clubs not having registered or confirmed the participation of their Athletes using the online procedure within the established terms, a sanction will be imposed under the "Athlete Protection" Standard. This sanction is imposed on the Club to guarantee and protect the participation of the Athletes themselves. (reference to 2021 Activity Rules Reg. 1.10).

The Technical Delegate will publish the final timetable for the event on Monday 30th May, based on the number of participants.

INFORMATION:

e-mail: Questo indirizzo email è protetto dagli spambots. È necessario abilitare JavaScript per vederlo. website: www.atletica2000.it mobile 333-1067589

PRIZES

To the first 3 J / P / S results of the MEETING, divided by specialty groups based on the World Athletics score tables:

Speed group (100-200-400-100H/110H) M/W:

400,00 € 1° place, 200,00 € 2°place; 100,00 € 3° place

Jump group (high jump - long jump - pole vault) M/W:

400,00 € 1° place, 200,00 € 2°place; 100,00 € 3° place

Throw group (discus- hammer throw) M/W:

400,00 € 1° place, 200,00 € 2°place; 100,00 € 3° place

Middle distance group (800-5000mt) M/W

400,00 € 1° place, 200,00 € 2°place; 100,00 € 3° place

The first 3 athletes for each race will also be awarded a medal

EAP RECORD: 300,00 € link: https://eap-circuit.eu/scores-ranks/eap-records/

 

Paralympics

National record: 100,00 €

The first 3 athletes for each race will also be awarded a medal

MINIMUM PARTECIPATION EAP athletes

Men: 100m (11”09)- 200m (22”45) - 400m (50”11) – 110 m H (15”98) - 800m (1’54”91) - 5.000m (14’57”94) – discus throw (45.05) – hammer throw (51.07) – long jump (6.62)– high jump (1.93)

Women: 100 m (12”63) - 200m (26”06) - 400m (58”99)– 100 m H (15”40) - 800m (2’19”43) - 5.000m (18’08”23)) – discus throw (41.67) – hammer throw (46.33) – pole vault (3.25) – high jump (1.64) - 400 m H (1’05”47)

 

TIMETABLE 1st JUNE– SAN VITO AL TAGLIAMENTO STADIUM

Men: 100m - 200m - 400m – 110 m H– long jump – high jump

Women: 100m - 200m - 400m – 100 m H – pole vault – high jump  - 400 m H

U14 boys/girls: 60m

U16 boys/girls: 80 m H

Paralympic: 100m – Shot put

 

18.00

Meeting of juries and athletes

 

 

19.00

110 m H men

Pole vault women  High jump men

 

19.10

100 m H women

Shot put paralympic

 

19.20

80 m H U16  boys*

 

 

19.30

80 m H U16  girls*

 

 

19.45

100 men & paralympic

 

 

20.00

100 women

High jump women 

 

20.15

60 U14 boys/girls *

Long jump men 

 

20.30

400 men

 

 

20.40

400  women

 

 

20.50

200 men

 

 

21.00

200  women

 

 

21.10

400 m H women

 

 

 

TIMETABLE 2nd JUNE  -  CODROIPO STADIUM:

U14 –U16: 600m

Men: 800m - 5.000m – discus (2 Kg)– hammer throw (7,260 Kg)

Women: 800m– 5.000m – discus (1 Kg) – hammer throw (4 Kg)

Paralympics M/F: 400m– 800m - discus

 

15.00

Meeting of juries and athletes in throwing competitions

 

16.00

 

Hammer Throw men

 

17.00

 

Hammer Throw women

 

17.30

400m paralympic

 

 

18.00

600m U14 boys*

 

 

18.15

600m  U14 girls *

Discus paralympic

 

18.30

600m U16 boys*  

Discus men

 

18.45

600m U16 girls*

 

 

19.00

800m paralympic

 

 

19.20

800m men

Discus women

 

19.30

800m women

 

 

19.50

5000m men

 

 

20.10

5000m women

 

 

20.35

5000m Master men

 

 

20.50

5000m Master women

 

 

 

 The Technical Delegate reserves the right to vary the times of the competitions in relation to the number of registered athletes

* youth competitions do not compete for the prize pool

 

How to reach us:

TRS - Trieste Airport (Ronchi dei Legionari)  (46 km to Codroipo, 65km to San Vito)

 VCE - Venice Airport (92 km to Codroipo, 78km to San Vito)

 TSF - Treviso Airport (88 km to Codroipo, 72km to San Vito)

Train

The Codroipo train station is 3 km from the sports center

Bus

It is possible to reach Codroipo and San Vito by bus, the Codroipo bus station is next to the train station

 

Accommodation in Codroipo

Hotel Ai Gelsi - three stars -  400 m from the Stadium

Alle Risorgive Restaurant (B&B) - 200m from the sports center

Hotel restaurant Al Belvedere - three stars -  1 km from the Stadium

 

Accommodation in San Vito al Tagliamento

Hotel Patriarca – 200 m from the Stadium

La Torre del Falcone-  1.4 km from the center

Casa felice - 200 m from the center

Europa Hostel - 250 m from the center

 

Athletes / EAP managers stay in the same accommodation

We provide lunch and dinner for EAP athletes at the Stadium of Codroipo / San Vito al Tagliamento

 

ATLETICA 2000 MEETING RECORD’S

 

Men’s meeting records

 

Event

Year

Athlete

Team

Result

100m

2021

VAN WYK Chederick

RSA SOUTH AFRICA

10"33

200m

2021

VAN WYK Chederick

RSA SOUTH AFRICA

20”83    

400m

2021

GORA Lindukuhle

RSA SOUTH AFRICA

46”34

110hs

2021

ALKANA Antonio

RSA SOUTH AFRICA

14”05

400hs

2015

CRESPI TOUNKARA MOUSTAPHA

PRO SESTO ATLETICA

52”08

1500m

2012

SALAMI NAIJBE MARCO

ESERCITO

3'41''55

3000m

2013

SALAMI NAIJBE MARCO

ESERCITO

8’07"46

5000m

2012

OBRUBANSKYY MAKSIM

ASD ENTERPRISE SPORT

13’31’’09

high jump

2019

ROJAS LOMBARDO Carlos

SPAGNA

2,16 m

long jump

2006

FRANCESCO AGRESTI

FIAMME ORO

7,81m

pole vault

2020

MODUGNO LORENZO

TRIVENETO TRIESTE

4,80m

hammer throw

2012

LORENZO POVEGLIANO

CARABINIERI

79,14 m

Discus throw

2015

PETREI STEFANO

ATLETICA MALIGNANI

55,21

javelin

2019

ROS MASSIMO

BRUGNERA FRIULINTAGLI

64,09

 

 

Women’s meeting records

 

Event

Year

Athlete

Team

Result

100m

2016

IVANCEVIC ANDREA

AK ZAGREB

11”58

200m

2019

SPADOTTO SCOTT ANNALISA

BRACCO ATLETICA

24”28

400m

2015

ANITA BANOVIC

A.C. DINAMO ZRINJEVAC

53”89

800m

2020

VIAN IRENE

ATLETICA RIVIERA DEL BRENTA

2’07”09

3000m

2021

PANAGIOTOU Mereopi

CIPRO

9’22”87 

5000m

2011

FEDERICA DAL RI

ESERCITO

15'50"26

100hs

2021

BIELDT Taylon

RSA SOUTH AFRICA

13"33

400hs

2021

VAN DER WALT Zeney

RSA SOUTH AFRICA

55”89

high jump

2015

ROSSIT DESIREE’

FIAMME ORO

1,80m

long jump

2017

SANSA GIORGIA

LIBERTAS FRIUL PALMANOVA

6,08m

Discus throw

2021

STRUMILLO Stefania

G.S. FIAMME AZZURRE

54,73m

Hammer throw

2021

CONTE Emily

ATLETICA RIVIERA DEL BRENTA

58,37 m

Javelin

2019

BOTTER FEDERICA

BRUGNERA FRIULTINTAGLI

55,22m

facebook twitter blog G+ yt

XVI Meeting

 

FMS onlus

Sample banner

 Sample banner

 Sample banner