Atletica 2000
XV MEETING ATLETICA LEGGERA - English version

Questo sito utilizza cookie tecnici e «di terze parti» necessari per il funzionamento e la navigazione dello stesso.
Chiudendo questa finestra o proseguendo la navigazione su un'altra pagina, acconsenti all'uso dei cookie.
Per saperne di più ti invitiamo a consultare la nostra cookie policy. Per maggiori informazioni puoi cliccare QUI

ASD Atletica 2000, in collaboration with Libertas Sanvitese with the patronage of the Municipality of Codroipo and the Municipality of San Vito al Tagliamento, organizes the event

XV ATLETICA 2000 MEETING

EAP – European Athletic Promotion

July 10th – Codroipo Stadium, Circonvallazione Sud 96 street

July 11th –San Vito al Tagliamento Stadium, Prodolone street

Download the pdf version

ATHLETES REGISTRATION:

EAP online registration: https://eap-circuit.eu/event/codroipo-ita/#registrations-requests

All enrollments of FIDAL carded Athletes must be made ONLINE by connecting to the website http://tessonline.fidal.it/login.php, by 9 pm on Wednesday 07 July 2021.

CONFIRMATIONS and CANCELLATIONS must be made for all races, directly ONLINE up to 2 hours before the meeting time, ie at 12:00 on Saturday 10 July 2021.

The CONFIRMATIONS of the Athletes of the Paralympic Federations or Members of Clubs affiliated to Foreign Federations must CONFIRM within one hour of the start of their competition.

Any reports must be communicated to the mail Questo indirizzo email è protetto dagli spambots. È necessario abilitare JavaScript per vederlo.

No field registrations are allowed.

In the event that the Clubs have not registered or confirmed their Athletes with the online procedure within the established terms, the sanction provided for by the "Athlete Protection" Standard will be applied, which sanctions the Company to guarantee and protect the participation of the Athletes themselves. (reference to 2021 Activity Rules Reg. 1.10).

The Technical Delegate will publish the definitive timetable of the Event on Thursday 08 July, based on the number of subscribers.

 

INFORMATION:

e-mail: Questo indirizzo email è protetto dagli spambots. È necessario abilitare JavaScript per vederlo. website: www.atletica2000.it mobile 333-1067589

 

PRIZES

To the first 3 J / P / S results of the MEETING, divided by specialty groups based on the World Athletics score tables:

Speed group (100-200-400-100hs/110hs) M/W:

400,00 € 1° place, 200,00 € 2°place; 100,00 € 3° place

Jump group (high jump- long jump) M/W:

400,00 € 1° place, 200,00 € 2°place; 100,00 € 3° place

Throw group (discus- hammer throw) M/W:

400,00 € 1° place, 200,00 € 2°place; 100,00 € 3° place

Middle distance group (800-3000mt) M/W

400,00 € 1° place, 200,00 € 2°place; 100,00 € 3° place

The first 3 athletes for each race will also be awarded a medal

EAP RECORD: 300,00 € link: https://eap-circuit.eu/scores-ranks/eap-records/

 

Paralympics

National record: 100,00 €

The first 3 athletes for each race will also be awarded a medal

MINIMUM PARTECIPATION EAP athletes

Men: 100m (11”09)- 200m (22”45) - 400m (50”11) – 110hs (15”98) - 800m (1’54”91) - 3.000m (8’39”60) – discus (45,05) – hammer throw (51,07) – long jump (6,62)– high jump (1,93)

Women: 100m (12”63) - 200m (26”06) - 400m (58”99)– 100hs (15”40) - 800m (2’19”43) - 3.000m (10’27”68) – discus (41,67) – hammer throw (46,33)– long jump (5,50) – high jump (1,64)

 

10 JULY  -  CODROIPO STADIUM:

U14 –U16: 600m

Men: 800m - 3.000m – discus (2 Kg)– hammer throw (7,260 Kg)

Women: 800m– 3.000m – discus (1 Kg) – hammer throw (4 Kg)

Paralympics M/F: 400m– 800m - discus

 

TIMETABLE 10 LUGLIO – CODROIPO STADIUM

15.00

Meeting juries and athletes in throwing competitions

 

16.00

 

Hammer Throw men

 

17.00

 

Hammer Throw women

 

17.30

400m paralympic

 

 

18.00

600m U14 boys*

 

 

18.15

600m  U14 girls *

Discus paralympic

 

18.30

600m U16 boys*  

Discus men

 

18.45

600m U16 girls*

 

 

19.00

800m paralympic

 

 

19.20

800m men

Discus women

 

19.30

800m women

 

 

19.50

3000m men

 

 

20.10

3000m women

 

 

TIMETABLE 11 JULY – SAN VITO AL TAGLIAMENTO STADIUM

Men: 100m - 200m - 400m – 110hs – long jump – high jump

Women: 100m - 200m - 400m - 100hs - long jump – high jump

U14 boys/girls: 60m (maximum 5 participants per team)

U16 boys/girls: 80hs

Paralympic: 100m – Shot put

 

16.30

Ritrovo giurie e concorrenti

 

 

17.30

110hs men

Long jump women  High jump men

 

17.40

100hs women

Shot put paralympic

 

17.50

80hs U16  boys*

 

 

18.00

80hs U16  girls*

 

 

18.15

100 men & paralympic

   

18.30

100 women

High jump women 

 

18.45

60 U14 boys/girls *

Long jump men 

 

19.30

400 men

 

 

19.40

400  women

 

 

19.50

200 men

 

 

20.00

200  women

 

 

The Technical Delegate reserves the right to vary the times of the competitions in relation to the number of registered athletes

* youth competitions do not compete for the prize pool

 

How to reach us:

Airports

Trieste Airport (Ronchi dei Legionari) is 46.5 km away

Venice Airport is 105 km away

Treviso Airport is 89 km away

Train

The station is 3 km from the sports center

Bus

It is possible to reach Codroipo by bus, the bus station is next to the train station

 

Accomodation in Codroipo

Hotel Ai Gelsi - three stars -  400 meters from Stadium

Alle Risorgive Restaurant (B&B) - 200m away from the sports center

Hotel restaurant Al Belvedere - three stars - is 1 km from Stadium

 

Accomodation in San Vito al Tagliamento

Hotel Patriarca – 200 mt from Stadium

La Torre del Falcone-  1.4 km from the center

Casa felice - 200 meters from the center

Europa Hostel - 250 meters from the center

 

Athletes / EAP managers stay in the same accommodation

 

We provide lunch and dinner for EAP athletes at the Stadium of Codroipo / San Vito al Tagliamento

 

 

ATLETICA 2000 MEETING RECORD’S

 

Men’s meeting records

 

Race

Year

Athlete

Team

risultato

100m

2015

DE MONTE ENRICO

FIAMME ORO

10"55

200m

2019

PETTOROSSI DIEGO

S.E.F. VIRTUS EMILSIDER

22”29

400m

2016

VINCEK ZELJKO

AK ZAGREB

47”19

110hs

2016

JURJEVIC MARIN

AK ZAGREB

14”70

400hs

2015

CRESPI TOUNKARA MOUSTAPHA

PRO SESTO ATLETICA

52”08

1500m

2012

SALAMI NAIJBE MARCO

ESERCITO

3'41''55

3000m

2013

SALAMI NAIJBE MARCO

ESERCITO

8’07"46

5000m

2012

OBRUBANSKYY MAKSIM

ASD ENTERPRISE SPORT

13’31’’09

long jump

2019

ROJAS LOMBARDO Carlos

SPAGNA

2,16 m

high jump

2006

FRANCESCO AGRESTI

FIAMME ORO

7,81m

pole vault

2020

MODUGNO LORENZO

TRIVENETO TRIESTE

4,80m

hammer throw

2012

LORENZO POVEGLIANO

CARABINIERI

79,14 m

discus

2015

PETREI STEFANO

ATLETICA MALIGNANI

55,21

javelin

2019

ROS MASSIMO

BRUGNERA FRIULINTAGLI

64,09

 

Women’s meeting records

 

Race

Year

Athlete

Team

risultato

100m

2016

IVANCEVIC ANDREA

AK ZAGREB

11”58

200m

2019

SPADOTTO SCOTT ANNALISA

BRACCO ATLETICA

24”28

400m

2015

ANITA BANOVIC

A.C. DINAMO ZRINJEVAC

53”89

800m

2020

VIAN IRENE

ATLETICA RIVIERA DEL BRENTA

2’07”09

1500m

2008

LINOSSI ERICA

ATLETICA ALTO FRIULI

4'38''50

1609m

2013

MICAELA BONESSI

RUNNER TEAM 99

4’58”80

5000m

2011

FEDERICA DAL RI

ESERCITO

15'50"26

100hs

2015

GIULIA TESSARO

FIAMME ORO

13"56

400hs

2017

ILARIA VITALE

LIB. FRIUL PALMANOVA

56”84

high jump

2015

ROSSIT DESIREE’

FIAMME ORO

1,80m

long jump

2017

SANSA GIORGIA

LIBERTAS FRIUL PALMANOVA

6,08m

discus

2017

ANDREUTTI GIADA

ATLETICA MALIGNANI

54,08m

Hammer throw

2020

MARTINIS ISABELLA

ATLETICA MALIGNANI

52,67 m

javelin

2019

BOTTER FEDERICA

BRUGNERA FRIULTINTAGLI

55,22m